GPT IMAGE 2.5 | WAN 3.0 | SEEDANCE 2.5 IS NOW LIVE!

GENERATE YOUR VIDEOS WITH UNLIMITED SEEDANCE 2.5 TODAY.

NO EXTRA SUBSCRIPTION
Price read from the live catalog · October 20, 2026

Wan 3.0 pricing: 19.8 credits for each second

Wan 3.0 costs 19.8 credits for each second of video on Reviral, the same at 480p, 720p and 1080p. A 5 second clip is 99 credits ($1.24), 10 seconds 198, and the longest clip, 30 seconds, 594 credits ($7.41). Reference images, videos and sound never change the price, the number is on the Generate button before you press, and there is no subscription.

19.8
credits a second
99
credits for 5 s
594
credits for 30 s (longest)

Direct answer

How much does Wan 3.0 cost?

Wan 3.0 costs 19.8 credits per second of video on Reviral, at any of its three resolutions. Pick a length from 2 to 30 seconds: 5 seconds is 99 credits, 15 seconds 297, 30 seconds 594. The credits are rounded up to a whole number.

You see the exact number on the Generate button before you press it. Adding reference images or turning sound on never changes the price.

Worked examples, re-read live

Wan 3.0 price by length and resolution

Dollar prices are at the $4.99 Mini Pack rate ($4.99 for 400 credits).

Wan 3.0 · price per clip

19.8 credits for each second, at every resolution

No subscription
ClipCreditsDollars
5 s at 480p99 credits$1.24
5 s at 720p99 credits$1.24
5 s at 1080p99 credits$1.24
10 s at 720p198 credits$2.47
15 s at 720p297 credits$3.71
30 s at 1080p594 credits$7.41

Credits = seconds x 19.8, rounded up. Dollars at the Mini Pack rate ($4.99 for 400 credits). Any length from 2 to 30 seconds works; the rows are examples.

Two versions

Wan 3.0 or Wan 3.0 Prime

Alibaba sells two versions: Wan 3.0 and Wan 3.0 Prime, which its API reference describes as a high-speed version with the same abilities and a much faster end-to-end time. On Reviral, Prime costs 29.6 credits a second; Wan 3.0 costs 19.8.

How to pay

Free credits and credit packs

New Reviral accounts get 100 free credits with no card, enough for one 5 second Wan 3.0 clip. After that you buy credit packs (the smallest is $4.99 for 400 credits) and spend them on any model or tool; there is no Wan 3.0 plan to subscribe to.

Live catalog · October 20, 2026

Wan 3.0 against other models on Reviral

Credits a second for each model on Reviral's own catalog, so the numbers compare directly.

Model720p1080pLongest clip
Wan 3.019.8 credits19.8 credits30 s
Wan 3.0 Prime29.6 credits29.6 credits30 s
Wan 2.610 credits16.6 credits15 s
Kling 3 (Kling V3)10 credits13.3 credits15 s

From https://reviral.ai/api/v1/models, read October 20, 2026. Prices can change; the Generate button always shows today's number.

FAQ

Wan 3.0 pricing questions

Is 1080p more expensive than 720p on Wan 3.0?+

No. On Reviral every resolution costs 19.8 credits a second.

How much is a 30 second Wan 3.0 video?+

594 credits, $7.41 at the Mini Pack rate.

Do reference images cost extra?+

No. Up to 10 images, 5 videos and 5 audio clips are included; only the length of the clip sets the price.

Is there a free way to try Wan 3.0?+

Yes. New accounts get 100 free credits with no card, enough for one 5 second clip.

Do I get my credits back if a render fails?+

Yes. A clip that fails is not charged; the credits come back to your balance.

19.8 credits a second · price shown before you press

Make your first Wan 3.0 clip

Open Cinema with Wan 3.0 picked, write what should happen and see the price on the Generate button before you press. New accounts get 100 free credits, no card needed.

Make a Wan 3.0 video

Last updated: October 20, 2026